GDP PPP per land area - Zimbabwe



GDP PPP per land area of Zimbabwe
Value & RankThe GDP PPP per land area of Zimbabwe is 19,183 ($ per square kilometer) with a global rank of 205.
Zimbabwe compared to other CountriesThe GDP PPP per land area of Zimbabwe is similar to that of Guyana, Liberia, South Sudan, Chad, Namibia, Mali, Dem. Rep. Congo, Niger, Mongolia, Somalia with a respective GDP PPP per land area of 30,670, 26,022, 22,830, 21,807, 21,582, 15,240, 12,534, 11,034, 10,888, 9,246 ($ per square kilometer) and a global rank of 200, 201, 202, 203, 204, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210.10 years declineZimbabwe's GDP PPP per land area had a negative growth (decline) of 63.1 (%) in the last 10 years from (2003 to 2013).
Last 10 years averageZimbabwe had an average GDP PPP per land area of 24,959 ($ per square kilometer) in the last 10 years from (2003 to 2013).
Zimbabwe during the Great RecessionZimbabwe's GDP PPP per land area had a positive growth of 111% during the Great RecessionZimbabwe since the end of the Great RecessionZimbabwe's GDP PPP per land area had a positive growth of 49.7% since the end of the Great Recession
YearGDP PPP per land area ($ per square kilometer) - Zimbabwe
199147,873
199244,550
199346,090
199451,418
199552,574
199659,081
199761,702
199864,171
199964,555
200064,002
200166,411
200261,434
200352,013
200450,335
200565,744
20066,068
20075,735
200812,087
200912,811
201015,393
201116,837
201218,341
201319,183
GDP PPP per land area of Zimbabwe
Country NameGlobal RankGDP PPP per land area ($ per square kilometer)
Guyana20030,670
Liberia20126,022
South Sudan20222,830
Chad20321,807
Namibia20421,582
Zimbabwe20519,183
Mali20615,240
Dem. Rep. Congo20712,534
Niger20811,034
Mongolia20910,888
Somalia2109,246
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by GDP PPP per land area
list of countries by GDP PPP per land area
Data Source:
CIA - The World Factbook
Compiled from multiple sources