GDP per Capita (PPP) - Tunisia



GDP per Capita (PPP) of Tunisia
Value & RankThe GDP per Capita (PPP) of Tunisia is 9,900 ($) with a global rank of 112.
Tunisia compared to other CountriesThe GDP per Capita (PPP) of Tunisia is similar to that of Colombia, Macedonia, Azerbaijan, Albania, Ecuador, Thailand, China, Turkmenistan, Dominican Republic, Maldives with a respective GDP per Capita (PPP) of 11,100, 10,800, 10,800, 10,700, 10,600, 9,900, 9,800, 9,700, 9,700, 9,100 ($) and a global rank of 107, 108, 109, 110, 111, 113, 114, 115, 116, 117.10 years growthTunisia's GDP per Capita (PPP) had a positive growth of 46.4 (%) in the last 10 years from (2003 to 2013).
Last 10 years averageTunisia had an average GDP per Capita (PPP) of 8,557 ($) in the last 10 years from (2003 to 2013).
Tunisia during the Great RecessionTunisia's GDP per Capita (PPP) had a positive growth of 27.8% during the Great RecessionTunisia since the end of the Great RecessionTunisia's GDP per Capita (PPP) had a positive growth of 7.61% since the end of the Great RecessionTunisia during the Tunisian revolutionTunisia's GDP per Capita (PPP) had a positive growth of 3.26% during the Tunisian revolutionTunisia since the end of the Tunisian revolutionTunisia's GDP per Capita (PPP) had a positive growth of 4.21% since the end of the Tunisian revolution
YearGDP per Capita (PPP) ($) - Tunisia
19913,728
19924,027
19934,132
19944,276
19954,397
19964,727
19975,001
19985,230
19995,553
20005,879
20016,196
20026,328
20036,762
20047,269
20058,200
20067,200
20077,600
20089,000
20099,200
20109,800
20119,500
20129,700
20139,900
GDP per Capita (PPP) of Tunisia
Country NameGlobal RankGDP per Capita (PPP) ($)
Colombia10711,100
Macedonia10810,800
Azerbaijan10910,800
Albania11010,700
Ecuador11110,600
Tunisia1129,900
Thailand1139,900
China1149,800
Turkmenistan1159,700
Dominican Republic1169,700
Maldives1179,100
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by GDP per Capita (PPP)
list of countries by GDP per Capita (PPP)
Datasource: Compile from multiple sources
CIA - The World Factbook
Workbank - World Development Indicators