Total Area - Trinidad and Tobago



Value & RankThe Total Area of Trinidad and Tobago is 5,128 (sq km) with a global rank of 169.
Trinidad and Tobago compared to other CountriesThe Total Area of Trinidad and Tobago is similar to that of Kosovo, Lebanon, Cyprus, West Bank and Gaza, Brunei, French Polynesia, Cape Verde, Samoa, Luxembourg, Comoros with a respective Total Area of 10,887, 10,400, 9,251, 6,220, 5,765, 4,167, 4,033, 2,831, 2,586, 2,235 (sq km) and a global rank of 164, 165, 166, 167, 168, 170, 171, 172, 173, 174.
Total Area of Trinidad and Tobago
Country NameGlobal RankTotal Area (sq km)
Kosovo16410,887
Lebanon16510,400
Cyprus1669,251
West Bank and Gaza1676,220
Brunei1685,765
Trinidad and Tobago1695,128
French Polynesia1704,167
Cape Verde1714,033
Samoa1722,831
Luxembourg1732,586
Comoros1742,235
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by Total Area
list of countries by Total Area
Datasource: CIA - The World Factbook