Electricity - installed generating capacity - Tonga



Value & RankThe Electricity - installed generating capacity of Tonga is 12,000 (kW) with a global rank of 195.
Tonga compared to other CountriesThe Electricity - installed generating capacity of Tonga is similar to that of Samoa, Equatorial Guinea, Solomon Islands, Chad, Vanuatu, Antigua and Barbuda, Guinea-Bissau, São Tomé and Principe, Comoros, Kiribati with a respective Electricity - installed generating capacity of 41,100, 38,000, 36,000, 31,000, 28,000, 27,000, 26,000, 14,000, 6,000, 5,000 (kW) and a global rank of 187, 188, 189, 190, 191, 192, 193, 194, 196, 197.
Electricity - installed generating capacity of Tonga
Country NameGlobal RankElectricity - installed generating capacity (kW)
Samoa18741,100
Equatorial Guinea18838,000
Solomon Islands18936,000
Chad19031,000
Vanuatu19128,000
Antigua and Barbuda19227,000
Guinea-Bissau19326,000
São Tomé and Principe19414,000
Tonga19512,000
Comoros1966,000
Kiribati1975,000
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by Electricity - installed generating capacity
list of countries by Electricity - installed generating capacity
Datasource: CIA - The World Factbook