Total Population - St. Vincent and the Grenadines



Total Population of St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Value & RankThe Total Population of St. Vincent and the Grenadines is 103 ( thousands of ) with a global rank of 191.
St. Vincent and the Grenadines compared to other CountriesThe Total Population of St. Vincent and the Grenadines is similar to that of Grenada, Tonga, Micronesia, Kiribati, Virgin Islands, Aruba, Seychelles, Antigua and Barbuda, Isle of Man, Andorra with a respective Total Population of 110, 106, 106, 104, 104, 103, 92, 91, 87, 85 ( thousands of ) and a global rank of 186, 187, 188, 189, 190, 192, 193, 194, 195, 196.10 years declineSt. Vincent and the Grenadines's Total Population had a negative growth (decline) of 5.20 (%) in the last 10 years from (2004 to 2014).
Last 10 years averageSt. Vincent and the Grenadines had an average Total Population of 107 ( thousands of ) in the last 10 years from (2004 to 2014).
St. Vincent and the Grenadines during the Great RecessionSt. Vincent and the Grenadines's Total Population had a positive growth of 0.31% during the Great RecessionSt. Vincent and the Grenadines since the end of the Great RecessionSt. Vincent and the Grenadines's Total Population had a negative growth (decline) of 5.80% since the end of the Great Recession
YearTotal Population ( thousands of ) - St. Vincent and the Grenadines
1991108
1992108
1993108
1994108
1995108
1996108
1997108
1998108
1999108
2000108
2001108
2002108
2003108
2004109
2005109
2006109
2007109
2008109
2009109
2010109
2011104
2012104
2013103
2014103
Total Population of St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Country NameGlobal RankTotal Population ()
Grenada186110,152
Tonga187106,440
Micronesia188105,681
Kiribati189104,488
Virgin Islands190104,170
St. Vincent and the Grenadines191102,918
Aruba192102,911
Seychelles19391,650
Antigua and Barbuda19491,295
Isle of Man19586,866
Andorra19685,458
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by Total Population
list of countries by Total Population
Datasource: Compile from multiple sources
CIA - The World Factbook
Workbank - World Development Indicators