GDP per Capita (PPP) - St. Vincent and the Grenadines



GDP per Capita (PPP) of St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Value & RankThe GDP per Capita (PPP) of St. Vincent and the Grenadines is 12,100 ($) with a global rank of 100.
St. Vincent and the Grenadines compared to other CountriesThe GDP per Capita (PPP) of St. Vincent and the Grenadines is similar to that of Northern Mariana Islands, St. Lucia, Suriname, Costa Rica, Iran, Brazil, Montenegro, South Africa, Libya, Serbia with a respective GDP per Capita (PPP) of 13,600, 13,100, 12,900, 12,900, 12,800, 12,100, 11,900, 11,500, 11,300, 11,100 ($) and a global rank of 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105.10 years growthSt. Vincent and the Grenadines's GDP per Capita (PPP) had a positive growth of 64.1 (%) in the last 10 years from (2003 to 2013).
Last 10 years averageSt. Vincent and the Grenadines had an average GDP per Capita (PPP) of 9,695 ($) in the last 10 years from (2003 to 2013).
St. Vincent and the Grenadines during the Great RecessionSt. Vincent and the Grenadines's GDP per Capita (PPP) had a positive growth of 11.7% during the Great RecessionSt. Vincent and the Grenadines since the end of the Great RecessionSt. Vincent and the Grenadines's GDP per Capita (PPP) had a positive growth of 15.2% since the end of the Great Recession
YearGDP per Capita (PPP) ($) - St. Vincent and the Grenadines
19913,839
19924,214
19934,317
19944,276
19954,409
19964,551
19975,248
19985,583
19995,915
20006,014
20016,248
20026,731
20037,372
20047,874
20053,600
20069,400
200710,100
200810,500
200910,500
201011,700
201111,700
201211,800
201312,100
GDP per Capita (PPP) of St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Country NameGlobal RankGDP per Capita (PPP) ($)
Northern Mariana Islands9513,600
St. Lucia9613,100
Suriname9712,900
Costa Rica9812,900
Iran9912,800
St. Vincent and the Grenadines10012,100
Brazil10112,100
Montenegro10211,900
South Africa10311,500
Libya10411,300
Serbia10511,100
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by GDP per Capita (PPP)
list of countries by GDP per Capita (PPP)
Datasource: Compile from multiple sources
CIA - The World Factbook
Workbank - World Development Indicators