GDP per Capita (PPP) - St. Lucia



GDP per Capita (PPP) of St. Lucia
Value & RankThe GDP per Capita (PPP) of St. Lucia is 13,100 ($) with a global rank of 96.
St. Lucia compared to other CountriesThe GDP per Capita (PPP) of St. Lucia is similar to that of Dominica, Kazakhstan, Grenada, Venezuela, Northern Mariana Islands, Suriname, Costa Rica, Iran, St. Vincent and the Grenadines, Brazil with a respective GDP per Capita (PPP) of 14,300, 14,100, 13,800, 13,600, 13,600, 12,900, 12,900, 12,800, 12,100, 12,100 ($) and a global rank of 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 97, 98, 99, 100, 101.10 years growthSt. Lucia's GDP per Capita (PPP) had a positive growth of 70.9 (%) in the last 10 years from (2003 to 2013).
Last 10 years averageSt. Lucia had an average GDP per Capita (PPP) of 10,756 ($) in the last 10 years from (2003 to 2013).
St. Lucia during the Great RecessionSt. Lucia's GDP per Capita (PPP) had a positive growth of 0.91% during the Great RecessionSt. Lucia since the end of the Great RecessionSt. Lucia's GDP per Capita (PPP) had a positive growth of 18.0% since the end of the Great Recession
YearGDP per Capita (PPP) ($) - St. Lucia
19915,306
19925,736
19935,954
19946,096
19956,350
19966,728
19976,778
19987,189
19997,367
20007,493
20017,219
20027,267
20037,667
20048,451
20054,800
200611,000
200711,100
200811,600
200911,100
201013,200
201113,300
201213,000
201313,100
GDP per Capita (PPP) of St. Lucia
Country NameGlobal RankGDP per Capita (PPP) ($)
Dominica9114,300
Kazakhstan9214,100
Grenada9313,800
Venezuela9413,600
Northern Mariana Islands9513,600
St. Lucia9613,100
Suriname9712,900
Costa Rica9812,900
Iran9912,800
St. Vincent and the Grenadines10012,100
Brazil10112,100
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by GDP per Capita (PPP)
list of countries by GDP per Capita (PPP)
Datasource: Compile from multiple sources
CIA - The World Factbook
Workbank - World Development Indicators