Electricity - installed generating capacity - Somalia



Value & RankThe Electricity - installed generating capacity of Somalia is 80,000 (kW) with a global rank of 173.
Somalia compared to other CountriesThe Electricity - installed generating capacity of Somalia is similar to that of Faeroe Islands, Dominica, Cape Verde, Seychelles, Togo, St. Lucia, Lesotho, Maldives, The Gambia, Benin with a respective Electricity - installed generating capacity of 100,100, 97,000, 89,800, 89,000, 85,000, 76,000, 76,000, 62,080, 62,000, 61,000 (kW) and a global rank of 168, 169, 170, 171, 172, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178.
Electricity - installed generating capacity of Somalia
Country NameGlobal RankElectricity - installed generating capacity (kW)
Faeroe Islands168100,100
Dominica16997,000
Cape Verde17089,800
Seychelles17189,000
Togo17285,000
Somalia17380,000
St. Lucia17476,000
Lesotho17576,000
Maldives17662,080
The Gambia17762,000
Benin17861,000
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by Electricity - installed generating capacity
list of countries by Electricity - installed generating capacity
Datasource: CIA - The World Factbook