International tourism, number of arrivals - São Tomé and Principe



International tourism, number of arrivals of São Tomé and Principe
Value & RankThe International tourism, number of arrivals of São Tomé and Principe is 12,000 () with a global rank of 193.
São Tomé and Principe compared to other CountriesThe International tourism, number of arrivals of São Tomé and Principe is similar to that of Guinea, Micronesia, Solomon Islands, American Samoa, Comoros, Moldova, Turkmenistan, Kiribati, Marshall Islands, Tuvalu with a respective International tourism, number of arrivals of 30,000, 26,000, 24,000, 21,600, 19,000, 11,000, 8,000, 4,900, 4,600, 1,200 () and a global rank of 188, 189, 190, 191, 192, 194, 195, 196, 197, 198.10 years growthSão Tomé and Principe's International tourism, number of arrivals had a positive growth of 50.0 (%) in the last 10 years from (2001 to 2011).
Last 10 years averageSão Tomé and Principe had an average International tourism, number of arrivals of 11,545 () in the last 10 years from (2001 to 2011).
São Tomé and Principe during the Great RecessionSão Tomé and Principe's International tourism, number of arrivals had a positive growth of 25.0% during the Great RecessionSão Tomé and Principe since the end of the Great RecessionSão Tomé and Principe's International tourism, number of arrivals had a negative growth (decline) of 20.0% since the end of the Great Recession
YearInternational tourism, number of arrivals () - São Tomé and Principe
19956,000
19966,000
19975,000
19986,000
19996,000
20007,000
20018,000
20029,000
200310,000
200411,000
200516,000
200612,000
200712,000
200814,000
200915,000
20108,000
201112,000
International tourism, number of arrivals of São Tomé and Principe
Country NameGlobal RankInternational tourism, number of arrivals ()
Guinea18830,000
Micronesia18926,000
Solomon Islands19024,000
American Samoa19121,600
Comoros19219,000
São Tomé and Principe19312,000
Moldova19411,000
Turkmenistan1958,000
Kiribati1964,900
Marshall Islands1974,600
Tuvalu1981,200
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by International tourism, number of arrivals
list of countries by International tourism, number of arrivals
Datasource: Workbank - World Development Indicators