Total Area - Qatar



Value & RankThe Total Area of Qatar is 11,586 (sq km) with a global rank of 161.
Qatar compared to other CountriesThe Total Area of Qatar is similar to that of Timor-Leste, The Bahamas, Montenegro, Puerto Rico, Vanuatu, The Gambia, Jamaica, Kosovo, Lebanon, Cyprus with a respective Total Area of 14,874, 13,880, 13,812, 13,790, 12,189, 11,295, 10,991, 10,887, 10,400, 9,251 (sq km) and a global rank of 156, 157, 158, 159, 160, 162, 163, 164, 165, 166.
Total Area of Qatar
Country NameGlobal RankTotal Area (sq km)
Timor-Leste15614,874
The Bahamas15713,880
Montenegro15813,812
Puerto Rico15913,790
Vanuatu16012,189
Qatar16111,586
The Gambia16211,295
Jamaica16310,991
Kosovo16410,887
Lebanon16510,400
Cyprus1669,251
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by Total Area
list of countries by Total Area
Datasource: CIA - The World Factbook