Total Area - Portugal



Value & RankThe Total Area of Portugal is 92,090 (sq km) with a global rank of 110.
Portugal compared to other CountriesThe Total Area of Portugal is similar to that of Cuba, Guatemala, Iceland, Korea, Hungary, Jordan, Azerbaijan, Austria, United Arab Emirates, Czech Republic with a respective Total Area of 110,860, 108,889, 103,000, 99,720, 93,028, 89,342, 86,600, 83,871, 83,600, 78,867 (sq km) and a global rank of 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115.
Total Area of Portugal
Country NameGlobal RankTotal Area (sq km)
Cuba105110,860
Guatemala106108,889
Iceland107103,000
Korea10899,720
Hungary10993,028
Portugal11092,090
Jordan11189,342
Azerbaijan11286,600
Austria11383,871
United Arab Emirates11483,600
Czech Republic11578,867
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by Total Area
list of countries by Total Area
Datasource: CIA - The World Factbook