GDP per Capita (PPP) - Northern Mariana Islands



Value & RankThe GDP per Capita (PPP) of Northern Mariana Islands is 13,600 ($) with a global rank of 95.
Northern Mariana Islands compared to other CountriesThe GDP per Capita (PPP) of Northern Mariana Islands is similar to that of Bulgaria, Dominica, Kazakhstan, Grenada, Venezuela, St. Lucia, Suriname, Costa Rica, Iran, St. Vincent and the Grenadines with a respective GDP per Capita (PPP) of 14,400, 14,300, 14,100, 13,800, 13,600, 13,100, 12,900, 12,900, 12,800, 12,100 ($) and a global rank of 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 96, 97, 98, 99, 100.Northern Mariana Islands during the Great RecessionNorthern Mariana Islands's GDP per Capita (PPP) had a positive growth of 8.80% during the Great Recession
GDP per Capita (PPP) of Northern Mariana Islands
Country NameGlobal RankGDP per Capita (PPP) ($)
Bulgaria9014,400
Dominica9114,300
Kazakhstan9214,100
Grenada9313,800
Venezuela9413,600
Northern Mariana Islands9513,600
St. Lucia9613,100
Suriname9712,900
Costa Rica9812,900
Iran9912,800
St. Vincent and the Grenadines10012,100
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by GDP per Capita (PPP)
list of countries by GDP per Capita (PPP)
Datasource: Compile from multiple sources
CIA - The World Factbook
Workbank - World Development Indicators