International tourism, number of arrivals - Niger



International tourism, number of arrivals of Niger
Value & RankThe International tourism, number of arrivals of Niger is 82,000 () with a global rank of 176.
Niger compared to other CountriesThe International tourism, number of arrivals of Niger is similar to that of New Caledonia, Vanuatu, Eritrea, Bhutan, St. Kitts and Nevis, Dominica, St. Vincent and the Grenadines, Chad, Sierra Leone, Liechtenstein with a respective International tourism, number of arrivals of 112,000, 108,000, 107,000, 105,000, 104,000, 79,000, 74,000, 71,000, 60,000, 54,000 () and a global rank of 171, 172, 173, 174, 175, 177, 178, 179, 180, 181.10 years growthNiger's International tourism, number of arrivals had a positive growth of 57.7 (%) in the last 10 years from (2001 to 2011).
Last 10 years averageNiger had an average International tourism, number of arrivals of 60,364 () in the last 10 years from (2001 to 2011).
Niger during the Great RecessionNiger's International tourism, number of arrivals had a positive growth of 10.00% during the Great RecessionNiger since the end of the Great RecessionNiger's International tourism, number of arrivals had a positive growth of 24.2% since the end of the Great Recession
YearInternational tourism, number of arrivals () - Niger
199535,000
199668,000
199768,000
199841,000
199939,000
200050,000
200152,000
200239,000
200355,000
200457,000
200558,000
200660,000
200748,000
200873,000
200966,000
201074,000
201182,000
International tourism, number of arrivals of Niger
Country NameGlobal RankInternational tourism, number of arrivals ()
New Caledonia171112,000
Vanuatu172108,000
Eritrea173107,000
Bhutan174105,000
St. Kitts and Nevis175104,000
Niger17682,000
Dominica17779,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines17874,000
Chad17971,000
Sierra Leone18060,000
Liechtenstein18154,000
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by International tourism, number of arrivals
list of countries by International tourism, number of arrivals
Datasource: Workbank - World Development Indicators