International tourism, number of arrivals - New Caledonia



International tourism, number of arrivals of New Caledonia
Value & RankThe International tourism, number of arrivals of New Caledonia is 112 ( thousands of ) with a global rank of 171.
New Caledonia compared to other CountriesThe International tourism, number of arrivals of New Caledonia is similar to that of Mali, Samoa, Palau, Belarus, Grenada, Vanuatu, Eritrea, Bhutan, St. Kitts and Nevis, Niger with a respective International tourism, number of arrivals of 134, 126, 119, 119, 116, 108, 107, 105, 104, 82 ( thousands of ) and a global rank of 166, 167, 168, 169, 170, 172, 173, 174, 175, 176.10 years growthNew Caledonia's International tourism, number of arrivals had a positive growth of 7.69 (%) in the last 10 years from (2002 to 2012).
Last 10 years averageNew Caledonia had an average International tourism, number of arrivals of 103 ( thousands of ) in the last 10 years from (2002 to 2012).
New Caledonia during the Great RecessionNew Caledonia's International tourism, number of arrivals had a negative growth (decline) of 1.00% during the Great RecessionNew Caledonia since the end of the Great RecessionNew Caledonia's International tourism, number of arrivals had a positive growth of 13.1% since the end of the Great Recession
YearInternational tourism, number of arrivals () - New Caledonia
199586,000
199691,000
1997105,000
1998104,000
1999100,000
2000110,000
2001101,000
2002104,000
2003102,000
2004100,000
2005101,000
2006100,000
2007103,000
2008104,000
200999,000
201099,000
2011112,000
2012112,000
International tourism, number of arrivals of New Caledonia
Country NameGlobal RankInternational tourism, number of arrivals ()
Mali166134,000
Samoa167126,000
Palau168119,000
Belarus169119,000
Grenada170116,000
New Caledonia171112,000
Vanuatu172108,000
Eritrea173107,000
Bhutan174105,000
St. Kitts and Nevis175104,000
Niger17682,000
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by International tourism, number of arrivals
list of countries by International tourism, number of arrivals
Datasource: Workbank - World Development Indicators