External Debt per Capita - Namibia



External Debt per Capita of Namibia
Value & RankThe External Debt per Capita of Namibia is 1,872 ($) with a global rank of 104.
Namibia compared to other CountriesThe External Debt per Capita of Namibia is similar to that of Cayman Islands, Gabon, Tonga, Bhutan, Colombia, Iraq, Dominican Republic, Moldova, Peru, Marshall Islands with a respective External Debt per Capita of 2,087, 2,054, 2,030, 1,967, 1,876, 1,867, 1,762, 1,735, 1,680, 1,665 ($) and a global rank of 99, 100, 101, 102, 103, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109.11 years growthNamibia's External Debt per Capita had a positive growth of 609 (%) in the last 11 years from (2002 to 2013).
Last 11 years averageNamibia had an average External Debt per Capita of 974 ($) in the last 11 years from (2002 to 2013).
Namibia during the Great RecessionNamibia's External Debt per Capita had a positive growth of 56.2% during the Great RecessionNamibia since the end of the Great RecessionNamibia's External Debt per Capita had a positive growth of 82.5% since the end of the Great Recession
YearExternal Debt per Capita ($) - Namibia
2000114
2002264
2003525
2005352
2006657
2007482
2008382
20091,026
20101,423
20111,836
20121,900
20131,872
External Debt per Capita of Namibia
Country NameGlobal RankExternal Debt per Capita ($)
Cayman Islands992,087
Gabon1002,054
Tonga1012,030
Bhutan1021,967
Colombia1031,876
Namibia1041,872
Iraq1051,867
Dominican Republic1061,762
Moldova1071,735
Peru1081,680
Marshall Islands1091,665
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by External Debt per Capita
list of countries by External Debt per Capita
Data Source:
Compiled from multiple sources