GDP per Capita (PPP) - Montenegro



GDP per Capita (PPP) of Montenegro
Value & RankThe GDP per Capita (PPP) of Montenegro is 11,900 ($) with a global rank of 102.
Montenegro compared to other CountriesThe GDP per Capita (PPP) of Montenegro is similar to that of Suriname, Costa Rica, Iran, St. Vincent and the Grenadines, Brazil, South Africa, Libya, Serbia, Peru, Colombia with a respective GDP per Capita (PPP) of 12,900, 12,900, 12,800, 12,100, 12,100, 11,500, 11,300, 11,100, 11,100, 11,100 ($) and a global rank of 97, 98, 99, 100, 101, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107.10 years growthMontenegro's GDP per Capita (PPP) had a positive growth of 63.1 (%) in the last 10 years from (2003 to 2013).
Last 10 years averageMontenegro had an average GDP per Capita (PPP) of 9,373 ($) in the last 10 years from (2003 to 2013).
Montenegro during the Great RecessionMontenegro's GDP per Capita (PPP) had a positive growth of 17.9% during the Great RecessionMontenegro since the end of the Great RecessionMontenegro's GDP per Capita (PPP) had a positive growth of 20.2% since the end of the Great Recession
YearGDP per Capita (PPP) ($) - Montenegro
20006,547
20016,767
20026,992
20037,297
20047,811
20053,800
20068,400
20079,300
200810,400
20099,900
201011,000
201111,700
201211,600
201311,900
GDP per Capita (PPP) of Montenegro
Country NameGlobal RankGDP per Capita (PPP) ($)
Suriname9712,900
Costa Rica9812,900
Iran9912,800
St. Vincent and the Grenadines10012,100
Brazil10112,100
Montenegro10211,900
South Africa10311,500
Libya10411,300
Serbia10511,100
Peru10611,100
Colombia10711,100
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by GDP per Capita (PPP)
list of countries by GDP per Capita (PPP)
Datasource: Compile from multiple sources
CIA - The World Factbook
Workbank - World Development Indicators