GDP PPP per land area - Mongolia



GDP PPP per land area of Mongolia
Value & RankThe GDP PPP per land area of Mongolia is 10,888 ($ per square kilometer) with a global rank of 209.
Mongolia compared to other CountriesThe GDP PPP per land area of Mongolia is similar to that of Chad, Namibia, Zimbabwe, Mali, Dem. Rep. Congo, Niger, Somalia, Mauritania, Central African Republic, Greenland with a respective GDP PPP per land area of 21,807, 21,582, 19,183, 15,240, 12,534, 11,034, 9,246, 7,960, 5,355, 985 ($ per square kilometer) and a global rank of 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 210, 211, 212, 213.10 years growthMongolia's GDP PPP per land area had a positive growth of 87.3 (%) in the last 10 years from (2003 to 2013).
Last 10 years averageMongolia had an average GDP PPP per land area of 6,934 ($ per square kilometer) in the last 10 years from (2003 to 2013).
Mongolia during the Great RecessionMongolia's GDP PPP per land area had a positive growth of 30.9% during the Great RecessionMongolia since the end of the Great RecessionMongolia's GDP PPP per land area had a positive growth of 64.1% since the end of the Great Recession
YearGDP PPP per land area ($ per square kilometer) - Mongolia
19913,672
19923,408
19933,379
19943,524
19953,827
19963,984
19974,210
19984,398
19994,598
20004,756
20015,009
20025,327
20035,814
20046,608
20053,371
20065,069
20075,571
20086,719
20096,636
20107,352
20118,637
20129,609
201310,888
GDP PPP per land area of Mongolia
Country NameGlobal RankGDP PPP per land area ($ per square kilometer)
Chad20321,807
Namibia20421,582
Zimbabwe20519,183
Mali20615,240
Dem. Rep. Congo20712,534
Niger20811,034
Mongolia20910,888
Somalia2109,246
Mauritania2117,960
Central African Republic2125,355
Greenland213985
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by GDP PPP per land area
list of countries by GDP PPP per land area
Data Source:
CIA - The World Factbook
Compiled from multiple sources