International tourism, number of arrivals - Marshall Islands



International tourism, number of arrivals of Marshall Islands
Value & RankThe International tourism, number of arrivals of Marshall Islands is 4,600 () with a global rank of 197.
Marshall Islands compared to other CountriesThe International tourism, number of arrivals of Marshall Islands is similar to that of Guinea, Micronesia, Solomon Islands, American Samoa, Comoros, São Tomé and Principe, Moldova, Turkmenistan, Kiribati, Tuvalu with a respective International tourism, number of arrivals of 30,000, 26,000, 24,000, 21,600, 19,000, 12,000, 11,000, 8,000, 4,900, 1,200 () and a global rank of 188, 189, 190, 191, 192, 193, 194, 195, 196, 198.10 years declineMarshall Islands's International tourism, number of arrivals had a negative growth (decline) of 23.3 (%) in the last 10 years from (2002 to 2012).
Last 10 years averageMarshall Islands had an average International tourism, number of arrivals of 6,291 () in the last 10 years from (2002 to 2012).
Marshall Islands during the Great RecessionMarshall Islands's International tourism, number of arrivals had a negative growth (decline) of 10.00% during the Great RecessionMarshall Islands since the end of the Great RecessionMarshall Islands's International tourism, number of arrivals had a negative growth (decline) of 14.8% since the end of the Great Recession
YearInternational tourism, number of arrivals () - Marshall Islands
19956,000
19966,000
19976,000
19986,000
19995,000
20005,000
20015,000
20026,000
20037,000
20049,000
20059,000
20066,000
20077,000
20086,000
20095,400
20104,600
20114,600
20124,600
International tourism, number of arrivals of Marshall Islands
Country NameGlobal RankInternational tourism, number of arrivals ()
Guinea18830,000
Micronesia18926,000
Solomon Islands19024,000
American Samoa19121,600
Comoros19219,000
São Tomé and Principe19312,000
Moldova19411,000
Turkmenistan1958,000
Kiribati1964,900
Marshall Islands1974,600
Tuvalu1981,200
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by International tourism, number of arrivals
list of countries by International tourism, number of arrivals
Datasource: Workbank - World Development Indicators