GDP PPP per land area - Mali



GDP PPP per land area of Mali
Value & RankThe GDP PPP per land area of Mali is 15,240 ($ per square kilometer) with a global rank of 206.
Mali compared to other CountriesThe GDP PPP per land area of Mali is similar to that of Liberia, South Sudan, Chad, Namibia, Zimbabwe, Dem. Rep. Congo, Niger, Mongolia, Somalia, Mauritania with a respective GDP PPP per land area of 26,022, 22,830, 21,807, 21,582, 19,183, 12,534, 11,034, 10,888, 9,246, 7,960 ($ per square kilometer) and a global rank of 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211.10 years growthMali's GDP PPP per land area had a positive growth of 37.6 (%) in the last 10 years from (2003 to 2013).
Last 10 years averageMali had an average GDP PPP per land area of 12,713 ($ per square kilometer) in the last 10 years from (2003 to 2013).
Mali during the Great RecessionMali's GDP PPP per land area had a positive growth of 17.7% during the Great RecessionMali since the end of the Great RecessionMali's GDP PPP per land area had a positive growth of 17.7% since the end of the Great RecessionMali since the start of the Northern Mali conflictMali's GDP PPP per land area had a positive growth of 4.02% since the start of the Northern Mali conflict
YearGDP PPP per land area ($ per square kilometer) - Mali
19914,805
19925,324
19935,334
19945,498
19955,961
19966,265
19976,803
19987,292
19997,894
20008,332
20019,554
200210,103
200311,072
200411,624
200510,974
200611,006
200711,321
200812,393
200912,950
201014,264
201114,651
201214,345
201315,240
GDP PPP per land area of Mali
Country NameGlobal RankGDP PPP per land area ($ per square kilometer)
Liberia20126,022
South Sudan20222,830
Chad20321,807
Namibia20421,582
Zimbabwe20519,183
Mali20615,240
Dem. Rep. Congo20712,534
Niger20811,034
Mongolia20910,888
Somalia2109,246
Mauritania2117,960
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by GDP PPP per land area
list of countries by GDP PPP per land area
Data Source:
CIA - The World Factbook
Compiled from multiple sources