Total Area - Liberia



Value & RankThe Total Area of Liberia is 111 ( thousands of sq km) with a global rank of 103.
Liberia compared to other CountriesThe Total Area of Liberia is similar to that of North Korea, Malawi, Eritrea, Benin, Honduras, Bulgaria, Cuba, Guatemala, Iceland, Korea with a respective Total Area of 121, 118, 118, 113, 112, 111, 111, 109, 103, 100 ( thousands of sq km) and a global rank of 98, 99, 100, 101, 102, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108.
Total Area of Liberia
Country NameGlobal RankTotal Area (sq km)
North Korea98120,538
Malawi99118,484
Eritrea100117,600
Benin101112,622
Honduras102112,090
Liberia103111,369
Bulgaria104110,879
Cuba105110,860
Guatemala106108,889
Iceland107103,000
Korea10899,720
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by Total Area
list of countries by Total Area
Datasource: CIA - The World Factbook