Total Area - Kosovo



Value & RankThe Total Area of Kosovo is 10,887 (sq km) with a global rank of 164.
Kosovo compared to other CountriesThe Total Area of Kosovo is similar to that of Puerto Rico, Vanuatu, Qatar, The Gambia, Jamaica, Lebanon, Cyprus, West Bank and Gaza, Brunei, Trinidad and Tobago with a respective Total Area of 13,790, 12,189, 11,586, 11,295, 10,991, 10,400, 9,251, 6,220, 5,765, 5,128 (sq km) and a global rank of 159, 160, 161, 162, 163, 165, 166, 167, 168, 169.
Total Area of Kosovo
Country NameGlobal RankTotal Area (sq km)
Puerto Rico15913,790
Vanuatu16012,189
Qatar16111,586
The Gambia16211,295
Jamaica16310,991
Kosovo16410,887
Lebanon16510,400
Cyprus1669,251
West Bank and Gaza1676,220
Brunei1685,765
Trinidad and Tobago1695,128
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by Total Area
list of countries by Total Area
Datasource: CIA - The World Factbook