GDP PPP per land area - Kazakhstan



GDP PPP per land area of Kazakhstan
Value & RankThe GDP PPP per land area of Kazakhstan is 89,398 ($ per square kilometer) with a global rank of 181.
Kazakhstan compared to other CountriesThe GDP PPP per land area of Kazakhstan is similar to that of Djibouti, Ethiopia, Angola, Vanuatu, Burkina Faso, Lao PDR, Tanzania, Kyrgyz Republic, Afghanistan, Solomon Islands with a respective GDP PPP per land area of 107,974, 107,036, 105,719, 104,192, 96,681, 87,753, 83,701, 71,518, 69,454, 67,760 ($ per square kilometer) and a global rank of 176, 177, 178, 179, 180, 182, 183, 184, 185, 186.10 years growthKazakhstan's GDP PPP per land area had a positive growth of 47.3 (%) in the last 10 years from (2003 to 2013).
Last 10 years averageKazakhstan had an average GDP PPP per land area of 69,066 ($ per square kilometer) in the last 10 years from (2003 to 2013).
Kazakhstan during the Great RecessionKazakhstan's GDP PPP per land area had a positive growth of 15.8% during the Great RecessionKazakhstan since the end of the Great RecessionKazakhstan's GDP PPP per land area had a positive growth of 32.7% since the end of the Great Recession
YearGDP PPP per land area ($ per square kilometer) - Kazakhstan
199145,487
199244,059
199340,958
199436,559
199534,261
199635,061
199736,268
199835,964
199937,463
200042,069
200148,842
200254,453
200360,706
200468,358
200545,983
200658,204
200763,158
200866,571
200967,379
201075,195
201180,847
201283,930
201389,398
GDP PPP per land area of Kazakhstan
Country NameGlobal RankGDP PPP per land area ($ per square kilometer)
Djibouti176107,974
Ethiopia177107,036
Angola178105,719
Vanuatu179104,192
Burkina Faso18096,681
Kazakhstan18189,398
Lao PDR18287,753
Tanzania18383,701
Kyrgyz Republic18471,518
Afghanistan18569,454
Solomon Islands18667,760
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by GDP PPP per land area
list of countries by GDP PPP per land area
Data Source:
CIA - The World Factbook
Compiled from multiple sources