External Debt per Capita - Israel



External Debt per Capita of Israel
Value & RankThe External Debt per Capita of Israel is 12,495 ($) with a global rank of 43.
Israel compared to other CountriesThe External Debt per Capita of Israel is similar to that of Faeroe Islands, Hungary, Barbados, Puerto Rico, Croatia, Slovak Republic, Kuwait, Czech Republic, Poland, Korea with a respective External Debt per Capita of 17,926, 17,134, 16,013, 15,269, 13,511, 12,482, 10,215, 10,046, 9,514, 8,802 ($) and a global rank of 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48.12 years growthIsrael's External Debt per Capita had a positive growth of 88.0 (%) in the last 12 years from (2001 to 2013).
Last 12 years averageIsrael had an average External Debt per Capita of 11,642 ($) in the last 12 years from (2001 to 2013).
Israel during the Great RecessionIsrael's External Debt per Capita had a negative growth (decline) of 1.49% during the Great RecessionIsrael since the end of the Great RecessionIsrael's External Debt per Capita had a positive growth of 7.78% since the end of the Great RecessionIsrael during the 2006 Israel / Lebanon WarIsrael's External Debt per Capita had a positive growth of 7.95% during the 2006 Israel / Lebanon WarIsrael since the end of the 2006 Israel / Lebanon WarIsrael's External Debt per Capita had a positive growth of 6.18% since the end of the 2006 Israel / Lebanon War
YearExternal Debt per Capita ($) - Israel
20016,647
200310,609
200510,902
200611,768
200712,476
200811,778
200911,593
201014,198
201113,212
201212,381
201312,495
External Debt per Capita of Israel
Country NameGlobal RankExternal Debt per Capita ($)
Faeroe Islands3817,926
Hungary3917,134
Barbados4016,013
Puerto Rico4115,269
Croatia4213,511
Israel4312,495
Slovak Republic4412,482
Kuwait4510,215
Czech Republic4610,046
Poland479,514
Korea488,802
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by External Debt per Capita
list of countries by External Debt per Capita
Data Source:
Compiled from multiple sources