Total Population - Isle of Man



Total Population of Isle of Man
Value & RankThe Total Population of Isle of Man is 86,866 () with a global rank of 195.
Isle of Man compared to other CountriesThe Total Population of Isle of Man is similar to that of Virgin Islands, St. Vincent and the Grenadines, Aruba, Seychelles, Antigua and Barbuda, Andorra, Dominica, Marshall Islands, Bermuda, Greenland with a respective Total Population of 104,170, 102,918, 102,911, 91,650, 91,295, 85,458, 73,449, 70,983, 69,839, 57,728 () and a global rank of 190, 191, 192, 193, 194, 196, 197, 198, 199, 200.10 years growthIsle of Man's Total Population had a positive growth of 9.05 (%) in the last 10 years from (2004 to 2014).
Last 10 years averageIsle of Man had an average Total Population of 83,257 () in the last 10 years from (2004 to 2014).
Isle of Man during the Great RecessionIsle of Man's Total Population had a positive growth of 2.74% during the Great RecessionIsle of Man since the end of the Great RecessionIsle of Man's Total Population had a positive growth of 4.29% since the end of the Great Recession
YearTotal Population () - Isle of Man
199170,963
199271,306
199371,486
199471,726
199572,181
199672,898
199773,814
199874,848
199975,875
200076,806
200177,616
200278,338
200379,001
200479,658
200580,345
200681,068
200781,812
200882,561
200983,293
201083,992
201184,655
201285,421
201386,159
201486,866
Total Population of Isle of Man
Country NameGlobal RankTotal Population ()
Virgin Islands190104,170
St. Vincent and the Grenadines191102,918
Aruba192102,911
Seychelles19391,650
Antigua and Barbuda19491,295
Isle of Man19586,866
Andorra19685,458
Dominica19773,449
Marshall Islands19870,983
Bermuda19969,839
Greenland20057,728
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by Total Population
list of countries by Total Population
Datasource: Compile from multiple sources
CIA - The World Factbook
Workbank - World Development Indicators