Total Area - Hungary



Value & RankThe Total Area of Hungary is 93,028 (sq km) with a global rank of 109.
Hungary compared to other CountriesThe Total Area of Hungary is similar to that of Bulgaria, Cuba, Guatemala, Iceland, Korea, Portugal, Jordan, Azerbaijan, Austria, United Arab Emirates with a respective Total Area of 110,879, 110,860, 108,889, 103,000, 99,720, 92,090, 89,342, 86,600, 83,871, 83,600 (sq km) and a global rank of 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 110, 111, 112, 113, 114.
Total Area of Hungary
Country NameGlobal RankTotal Area (sq km)
Bulgaria104110,879
Cuba105110,860
Guatemala106108,889
Iceland107103,000
Korea10899,720
Hungary10993,028
Portugal11092,090
Jordan11189,342
Azerbaijan11286,600
Austria11383,871
United Arab Emirates11483,600
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by Total Area
list of countries by Total Area
Datasource: CIA - The World Factbook