Total Area - Guatemala



Value & RankThe Total Area of Guatemala is 109 ( thousands of sq km) with a global rank of 106.
Guatemala compared to other CountriesThe Total Area of Guatemala is similar to that of Benin, Honduras, Liberia, Bulgaria, Cuba, Iceland, Korea, Hungary, Portugal, Jordan with a respective Total Area of 113, 112, 111, 111, 111, 103, 100, 93, 92, 89 ( thousands of sq km) and a global rank of 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111.
Total Area of Guatemala
Country NameGlobal RankTotal Area (sq km)
Benin101112,622
Honduras102112,090
Liberia103111,369
Bulgaria104110,879
Cuba105110,860
Guatemala106108,889
Iceland107103,000
Korea10899,720
Hungary10993,028
Portugal11092,090
Jordan11189,342
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by Total Area
list of countries by Total Area
Datasource: CIA - The World Factbook