External Debt per Capita - Germany



External Debt per Capita of Germany
Value & RankThe External Debt per Capita of Germany is 70,315 ($) with a global rank of 20.
Germany compared to other CountriesThe External Debt per Capita of Germany is similar to that of Denmark, Austria, Cyprus, France, Qatar, Australia, Greece, United States, Spain, Portugal with a respective External Debt per Capita of 105,837, 98,787, 82,465, 81,779, 73,148, 67,647, 52,790, 49,961, 48,424, 47,146 ($) and a global rank of 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25.6 years growthGermany's External Debt per Capita had a positive growth of 48.4 (%) in the last 6 years from (2006 to 2012).
Last 6 years averageGermany had an average External Debt per Capita of 61,642 ($) in the last 6 years from (2006 to 2012).
Germany during the Great RecessionGermany's External Debt per Capita had a positive growth of 21.6% during the Great RecessionGermany since the end of the Great RecessionGermany's External Debt per Capita had a positive growth of 22.0% since the end of the Great Recession
YearExternal Debt per Capita ($) - Germany
200543,968
200647,392
200762,662
200862,818
201057,632
201169,030
201270,315
External Debt per Capita of Germany
Country NameGlobal RankExternal Debt per Capita ($)
Denmark15105,837
Austria1698,787
Cyprus1782,465
France1881,779
Qatar1973,148
Germany2070,315
Australia2167,647
Greece2252,790
United States2349,961
Spain2448,424
Portugal2547,146
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by External Debt per Capita
list of countries by External Debt per Capita
Data Source:
Compiled from multiple sources