Total Area - French Polynesia



Value & RankThe Total Area of French Polynesia is 4,167 (sq km) with a global rank of 170.
French Polynesia compared to other CountriesThe Total Area of French Polynesia is similar to that of Lebanon, Cyprus, West Bank and Gaza, Brunei, Trinidad and Tobago, Cape Verde, Samoa, Luxembourg, Comoros, Mauritius with a respective Total Area of 10,400, 9,251, 6,220, 5,765, 5,128, 4,033, 2,831, 2,586, 2,235, 2,040 (sq km) and a global rank of 165, 166, 167, 168, 169, 171, 172, 173, 174, 175.
Total Area of French Polynesia
Country NameGlobal RankTotal Area (sq km)
Lebanon16510,400
Cyprus1669,251
West Bank and Gaza1676,220
Brunei1685,765
Trinidad and Tobago1695,128
French Polynesia1704,167
Cape Verde1714,033
Samoa1722,831
Luxembourg1732,586
Comoros1742,235
Mauritius1752,040
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by Total Area
list of countries by Total Area
Datasource: CIA - The World Factbook