External Debt per Capita - Finland



External Debt per Capita of Finland
Value & RankThe External Debt per Capita of Finland is 112 ( thousands of $) with a global rank of 14.
Finland compared to other CountriesThe External Debt per Capita of Finland is similar to that of United Kingdom, Netherlands, Belgium, Malta, Sweden, Denmark, Austria, Cyprus, France, Qatar with a respective External Debt per Capita of 151, 140, 136, 124, 114, 106, 99, 82, 82, 73 ( thousands of $) and a global rank of 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19.6 years growthFinland's External Debt per Capita had a positive growth of 133 (%) in the last 6 years from (2006 to 2012).
Last 6 years averageFinland had an average External Debt per Capita of 76,914 ($) in the last 6 years from (2006 to 2012).
Finland during the Great RecessionFinland's External Debt per Capita had a positive growth of 44.5% during the Great RecessionFinland since the end of the Great RecessionFinland's External Debt per Capita had a positive growth of 61.3% since the end of the Great Recession
YearExternal Debt per Capita ($) - Finland
19935,921
200540,354
200647,833
200759,391
200863,895
201069,136
2011109,711
2012111,516
External Debt per Capita of Finland
Country NameGlobal RankExternal Debt per Capita ($)
United Kingdom9151,067
Netherlands10139,661
Belgium11136,420
Malta12124,199
Sweden13114,128
Finland14111,516
Denmark15105,837
Austria1698,787
Cyprus1782,465
France1881,779
Qatar1973,148
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by External Debt per Capita
list of countries by External Debt per Capita
Data Source:
Compiled from multiple sources