International tourism, number of departures - Ethiopia



Value & RankThe International tourism, number of departures of Ethiopia is 133 ( thousands of ) with a global rank of 108.
Ethiopia compared to other CountriesThe International tourism, number of departures of Ethiopia is similar to that of Sudan, Bermuda, Congo, Tanzania, Moldova, Fiji, Maldives, New Caledonia, Sierra Leone, Papua New Guinea with a respective International tourism, number of departures of 195, 192, 161, 148, 147, 132, 123, 121, 104, 92 ( thousands of ) and a global rank of 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 109, 110, 111, 112, 113.
International tourism, number of departures of Ethiopia
Country NameGlobal RankInternational tourism, number of departures ()
Sudan103195,000
Bermuda104192,000
Congo105161,000
Tanzania106148,000
Moldova107147,000
Ethiopia108133,000
Fiji109132,000
Maldives110123,000
New Caledonia111121,000
Sierra Leone112104,000
Papua New Guinea11392,000
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by International tourism, number of departures
list of countries by International tourism, number of departures
Datasource: Workbank - World Development Indicators