GDP per Capita (PPP) - Ecuador



GDP per Capita (PPP) of Ecuador
Value & RankThe GDP per Capita (PPP) of Ecuador is 10,600 ($) with a global rank of 111.
Ecuador compared to other CountriesThe GDP per Capita (PPP) of Ecuador is similar to that of Peru, Colombia, Macedonia, Azerbaijan, Albania, Tunisia, Thailand, China, Turkmenistan, Dominican Republic with a respective GDP per Capita (PPP) of 11,100, 11,100, 10,800, 10,800, 10,700, 9,900, 9,900, 9,800, 9,700, 9,700 ($) and a global rank of 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116.10 years growthEcuador's GDP per Capita (PPP) had a positive growth of 65.7 (%) in the last 10 years from (2003 to 2013).
Last 10 years averageEcuador had an average GDP per Capita (PPP) of 7,707 ($) in the last 10 years from (2003 to 2013).
Ecuador during the Great RecessionEcuador's GDP per Capita (PPP) had a positive growth of 7.04% during the Great RecessionEcuador since the end of the Great RecessionEcuador's GDP per Capita (PPP) had a positive growth of 39.5% since the end of the Great Recession
YearGDP per Capita (PPP) ($) - Ecuador
19915,010
19925,116
19935,223
19945,442
19955,560
19965,639
19975,861
19985,994
19995,677
20005,754
20016,003
20026,224
20036,398
20046,983
20054,300
20067,100
20077,200
20087,700
20097,600
20108,100
20118,600
201210,200
201310,600
GDP per Capita (PPP) of Ecuador
Country NameGlobal RankGDP per Capita (PPP) ($)
Peru10611,100
Colombia10711,100
Macedonia10810,800
Azerbaijan10910,800
Albania11010,700
Ecuador11110,600
Tunisia1129,900
Thailand1139,900
China1149,800
Turkmenistan1159,700
Dominican Republic1169,700
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by GDP per Capita (PPP)
list of countries by GDP per Capita (PPP)
Datasource: Compile from multiple sources
CIA - The World Factbook
Workbank - World Development Indicators