Electricity - installed generating capacity - Dominica



Value & RankThe Electricity - installed generating capacity of Dominica is 97,000 (kW) with a global rank of 169.
Dominica compared to other CountriesThe Electricity - installed generating capacity of Dominica is similar to that of Botswana, Haiti, Djibouti, Sierra Leone, Faeroe Islands, Cape Verde, Seychelles, Togo, Somalia, St. Lucia with a respective Electricity - installed generating capacity of 132,000, 130,000, 130,000, 102,000, 100,100, 89,800, 89,000, 85,000, 80,000, 76,000 (kW) and a global rank of 164, 165, 166, 167, 168, 170, 171, 172, 173, 174.
Electricity - installed generating capacity of Dominica
Country NameGlobal RankElectricity - installed generating capacity (kW)
Botswana164132,000
Haiti165130,000
Djibouti166130,000
Sierra Leone167102,000
Faeroe Islands168100,100
Dominica16997,000
Cape Verde17089,800
Seychelles17189,000
Togo17285,000
Somalia17380,000
St. Lucia17476,000
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by Electricity - installed generating capacity
list of countries by Electricity - installed generating capacity
Datasource: CIA - The World Factbook