Total Area - Cyprus



Value & RankThe Total Area of Cyprus is 9,251 (sq km) with a global rank of 166.
Cyprus compared to other CountriesThe Total Area of Cyprus is similar to that of Qatar, The Gambia, Jamaica, Kosovo, Lebanon, West Bank and Gaza, Brunei, Trinidad and Tobago, French Polynesia, Cape Verde with a respective Total Area of 11,586, 11,295, 10,991, 10,887, 10,400, 6,220, 5,765, 5,128, 4,167, 4,033 (sq km) and a global rank of 161, 162, 163, 164, 165, 167, 168, 169, 170, 171.
Total Area of Cyprus
Country NameGlobal RankTotal Area (sq km)
Qatar16111,586
The Gambia16211,295
Jamaica16310,991
Kosovo16410,887
Lebanon16510,400
Cyprus1669,251
West Bank and Gaza1676,220
Brunei1685,765
Trinidad and Tobago1695,128
French Polynesia1704,167
Cape Verde1714,033
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by Total Area
list of countries by Total Area
Datasource: CIA - The World Factbook