External Debt per Capita - Cyprus



External Debt per Capita of Cyprus
Value & RankThe External Debt per Capita of Cyprus is 82,465 ($) with a global rank of 17.
Cyprus compared to other CountriesThe External Debt per Capita of Cyprus is similar to that of Malta, Sweden, Finland, Denmark, Austria, France, Qatar, Germany, Australia, Greece with a respective External Debt per Capita of 124,199, 114,128, 111,516, 105,837, 98,787, 81,779, 73,148, 70,315, 67,647, 52,790 ($) and a global rank of 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22.6 years growthCyprus's External Debt per Capita had a positive growth of 225 (%) in the last 6 years from (2007 to 2013).
Last 6 years averageCyprus had an average External Debt per Capita of 71,172 ($) in the last 6 years from (2007 to 2013).
Cyprus since the end of the Great RecessionCyprus's External Debt per Capita had a negative growth (decline) of 19.9% since the end of the Great Recession
YearExternal Debt per Capita ($) - Cyprus
200725,369
200830,276
2010102,928
201195,048
201290,943
201382,465
External Debt per Capita of Cyprus
Country NameGlobal RankExternal Debt per Capita ($)
Malta12124,199
Sweden13114,128
Finland14111,516
Denmark15105,837
Austria1698,787
Cyprus1782,465
France1881,779
Qatar1973,148
Germany2070,315
Australia2167,647
Greece2252,790
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by External Debt per Capita
list of countries by External Debt per Capita
Data Source:
Compiled from multiple sources