Total Area - Cuba



Value & RankThe Total Area of Cuba is 111 ( thousands of sq km) with a global rank of 105.
Cuba compared to other CountriesThe Total Area of Cuba is similar to that of Eritrea, Benin, Honduras, Liberia, Bulgaria, Guatemala, Iceland, Korea, Hungary, Portugal with a respective Total Area of 118, 113, 112, 111, 111, 109, 103, 100, 93, 92 ( thousands of sq km) and a global rank of 100, 101, 102, 103, 104, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110.
Total Area of Cuba
Country NameGlobal RankTotal Area (sq km)
Eritrea100117,600
Benin101112,622
Honduras102112,090
Liberia103111,369
Bulgaria104110,879
Cuba105110,860
Guatemala106108,889
Iceland107103,000
Korea10899,720
Hungary10993,028
Portugal11092,090
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by Total Area
list of countries by Total Area
Datasource: CIA - The World Factbook