External Debt per Capita - Croatia



External Debt per Capita of Croatia
Value & RankThe External Debt per Capita of Croatia is 13,511 ($) with a global rank of 42.
Croatia compared to other CountriesThe External Debt per Capita of Croatia is similar to that of Latvia, Faeroe Islands, Hungary, Barbados, Puerto Rico, Israel, Slovak Republic, Kuwait, Czech Republic, Poland with a respective External Debt per Capita of 18,302, 17,926, 17,134, 16,013, 15,269, 12,495, 12,482, 10,215, 10,046, 9,514 ($) and a global rank of 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47.12 years growthCroatia's External Debt per Capita had a positive growth of 264 (%) in the last 12 years from (2001 to 2013).
Last 12 years averageCroatia had an average External Debt per Capita of 10,678 ($) in the last 12 years from (2001 to 2013).
Croatia during the Great RecessionCroatia's External Debt per Capita had a positive growth of 84.6% during the Great RecessionCroatia since the end of the Great RecessionCroatia's External Debt per Capita had a negative growth (decline) of 4.12% since the end of the Great Recession
YearExternal Debt per Capita ($) - Croatia
20013,716
20035,306
20056,893
20067,633
200711,030
200812,355
200914,091
201013,948
201114,378
201214,591
201313,511
External Debt per Capita of Croatia
Country NameGlobal RankExternal Debt per Capita ($)
Latvia3718,302
Faeroe Islands3817,926
Hungary3917,134
Barbados4016,013
Puerto Rico4115,269
Croatia4213,511
Israel4312,495
Slovak Republic4412,482
Kuwait4510,215
Czech Republic4610,046
Poland479,514
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by External Debt per Capita
list of countries by External Debt per Capita
Data Source:
Compiled from multiple sources