International tourism, number of arrivals - Comoros



International tourism, number of arrivals of Comoros
Value & RankThe International tourism, number of arrivals of Comoros is 19,000 () with a global rank of 192.
Comoros compared to other CountriesThe International tourism, number of arrivals of Comoros is similar to that of Guinea-Bissau, Guinea, Micronesia, Solomon Islands, American Samoa, São Tomé and Principe, Moldova, Turkmenistan, Kiribati, Marshall Islands with a respective International tourism, number of arrivals of 30,000, 30,000, 26,000, 24,000, 21,600, 12,000, 11,000, 8,000, 4,900, 4,600 () and a global rank of 187, 188, 189, 190, 191, 193, 194, 195, 196, 197.10 years declineComoros's International tourism, number of arrivals had a negative growth (decline) of 0.00 (%) in the last 10 years from (2001 to 2011).
Last 10 years averageComoros had an average International tourism, number of arrivals of 19,273 () in the last 10 years from (2001 to 2011).
Comoros during the Great RecessionComoros's International tourism, number of arrivals had a negative growth (decline) of 62.1% during the Great RecessionComoros since the end of the Great RecessionComoros's International tourism, number of arrivals had a positive growth of 72.7% since the end of the Great Recession
YearInternational tourism, number of arrivals () - Comoros
199523,000
199624,000
199726,000
199827,000
199924,000
200024,000
200119,000
200219,000
200321,000
200423,000
200526,000
200629,000
200715,000
200815,000
200911,000
201015,000
201119,000
International tourism, number of arrivals of Comoros
Country NameGlobal RankInternational tourism, number of arrivals ()
Guinea-Bissau18730,000
Guinea18830,000
Micronesia18926,000
Solomon Islands19024,000
American Samoa19121,600
Comoros19219,000
São Tomé and Principe19312,000
Moldova19411,000
Turkmenistan1958,000
Kiribati1964,900
Marshall Islands1974,600
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by International tourism, number of arrivals
list of countries by International tourism, number of arrivals
Datasource: Workbank - World Development Indicators