GDP per Capita (PPP) - Colombia



GDP per Capita (PPP) of Colombia
Value & RankThe GDP per Capita (PPP) of Colombia is 11,100 ($) with a global rank of 107.
Colombia compared to other CountriesThe GDP per Capita (PPP) of Colombia is similar to that of Montenegro, South Africa, Libya, Serbia, Peru, Macedonia, Azerbaijan, Albania, Ecuador, Tunisia with a respective GDP per Capita (PPP) of 11,900, 11,500, 11,300, 11,100, 11,100, 10,800, 10,800, 10,700, 10,600, 9,900 ($) and a global rank of 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 108, 109, 110, 111, 112.10 years growthColombia's GDP per Capita (PPP) had a positive growth of 52.1 (%) in the last 10 years from (2003 to 2013).
Last 10 years averageColombia had an average GDP per Capita (PPP) of 9,262 ($) in the last 10 years from (2003 to 2013).
Colombia during the Great RecessionColombia's GDP per Capita (PPP) had a positive growth of 11.6% during the Great RecessionColombia since the end of the Great RecessionColombia's GDP per Capita (PPP) had a positive growth of 15.6% since the end of the Great Recession
YearGDP per Capita (PPP) ($) - Colombia
19915,205
19925,486
19935,643
19945,988
19956,316
19966,446
19976,663
19986,656
19996,358
20006,676
20016,831
20026,996
20037,299
20047,778
20057,900
20068,600
20079,100
20089,500
20099,600
20109,900
201110,400
201210,700
201311,100
GDP per Capita (PPP) of Colombia
Country NameGlobal RankGDP per Capita (PPP) ($)
Montenegro10211,900
South Africa10311,500
Libya10411,300
Serbia10511,100
Peru10611,100
Colombia10711,100
Macedonia10810,800
Azerbaijan10910,800
Albania11010,700
Ecuador11110,600
Tunisia1129,900
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by GDP per Capita (PPP)
list of countries by GDP per Capita (PPP)
Datasource: Compile from multiple sources
CIA - The World Factbook
Workbank - World Development Indicators