Total Area - Bulgaria



Value & RankThe Total Area of Bulgaria is 111 ( thousands of sq km) with a global rank of 104.
Bulgaria compared to other CountriesThe Total Area of Bulgaria is similar to that of Malawi, Eritrea, Benin, Honduras, Liberia, Cuba, Guatemala, Iceland, Korea, Hungary with a respective Total Area of 118, 118, 113, 112, 111, 111, 109, 103, 100, 93 ( thousands of sq km) and a global rank of 99, 100, 101, 102, 103, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109.
Total Area of Bulgaria
Country NameGlobal RankTotal Area (sq km)
Malawi99118,484
Eritrea100117,600
Benin101112,622
Honduras102112,090
Liberia103111,369
Bulgaria104110,879
Cuba105110,860
Guatemala106108,889
Iceland107103,000
Korea10899,720
Hungary10993,028
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by Total Area
list of countries by Total Area
Datasource: CIA - The World Factbook