Total Population - Andorra



Total Population of Andorra
Value & RankThe Total Population of Andorra is 85,458 () with a global rank of 196.
Andorra compared to other CountriesThe Total Population of Andorra is similar to that of St. Vincent and the Grenadines, Aruba, Seychelles, Antigua and Barbuda, Isle of Man, Dominica, Marshall Islands, Bermuda, Greenland, Cayman Islands with a respective Total Population of 102,918, 102,911, 91,650, 91,295, 86,866, 73,449, 70,983, 69,839, 57,728, 54,914 () and a global rank of 191, 192, 193, 194, 195, 197, 198, 199, 200, 201.10 years growthAndorra's Total Population had a positive growth of 8.09 (%) in the last 10 years from (2004 to 2014).
Last 10 years averageAndorra had an average Total Population of 81,877 () in the last 10 years from (2004 to 2014).
Andorra during the Great RecessionAndorra's Total Population had a negative growth (decline) of 3.93% during the Great RecessionAndorra since the end of the Great RecessionAndorra's Total Population had a positive growth of 8.64% since the end of the Great Recession
YearTotal Population () - Andorra
199156,674
199258,904
199361,003
199462,707
199563,854
199664,274
199764,090
199863,799
199964,084
200065,399
200168,000
200271,639
200375,643
200479,060
200581,223
200681,877
200781,292
200879,969
200978,659
201077,907
201184,825
201285,082
201385,293
201485,458
Total Population of Andorra
Country NameGlobal RankTotal Population ()
St. Vincent and the Grenadines191102,918
Aruba192102,911
Seychelles19391,650
Antigua and Barbuda19491,295
Isle of Man19586,866
Andorra19685,458
Dominica19773,449
Marshall Islands19870,983
Bermuda19969,839
Greenland20057,728
Cayman Islands20154,914
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by Total Population
list of countries by Total Population
Datasource: Compile from multiple sources
CIA - The World Factbook
Workbank - World Development Indicators