GDP per Capita (PPP) - Albania



GDP per Capita (PPP) of Albania
Value & RankThe GDP per Capita (PPP) of Albania is 10,700 ($) with a global rank of 110.
Albania compared to other CountriesThe GDP per Capita (PPP) of Albania is similar to that of Serbia, Peru, Colombia, Macedonia, Azerbaijan, Ecuador, Tunisia, Thailand, China, Turkmenistan with a respective GDP per Capita (PPP) of 11,100, 11,100, 11,100, 10,800, 10,800, 10,600, 9,900, 9,900, 9,800, 9,700 ($) and a global rank of 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115.10 years growthAlbania's GDP per Capita (PPP) had a positive growth of 101 (%) in the last 10 years from (2003 to 2013).
Last 10 years averageAlbania had an average GDP per Capita (PPP) of 6,979 ($) in the last 10 years from (2003 to 2013).
Albania during the Great RecessionAlbania's GDP per Capita (PPP) had a positive growth of 42.6% during the Great RecessionAlbania since the end of the Great RecessionAlbania's GDP per Capita (PPP) had a positive growth of 39.0% since the end of the Great Recession
YearGDP per Capita (PPP) ($) - Albania
19912,082
19921,988
19932,244
19942,497
19952,906
19963,249
19972,986
19983,423
19993,847
20004,249
20014,688
20024,919
20035,334
20045,840
20055,300
20065,400
20075,700
20087,500
20097,700
20107,500
20117,800
20128,000
201310,700
GDP per Capita (PPP) of Albania
Country NameGlobal RankGDP per Capita (PPP) ($)
Serbia10511,100
Peru10611,100
Colombia10711,100
Macedonia10810,800
Azerbaijan10910,800
Albania11010,700
Ecuador11110,600
Tunisia1129,900
Thailand1139,900
China1149,800
Turkmenistan1159,700
click on the following link or the worldmap below to view a complete list of countries by GDP per Capita (PPP)
list of countries by GDP per Capita (PPP)
Datasource: Compile from multiple sources
CIA - The World Factbook
Workbank - World Development Indicators